The Winning Teams Of Teknofest Technology Competitions Have Been Announced!

The Winning Teams Of Teknofest Technology Competitions Have Been Announced!

Within the scope of TEKNOFEST 2021, awards were given in technology competitions organized under 35 different topics, from Artificial Intelligence in Health to Agricultural Unmanned Land Vehicles, from Rocket to Unmanned Underwater Systems.

At the award ceremonies held at Atatürk Airport, a total of 328 teams from 75 categories were awarded.

Within the scope of TEKNOFEST Aerospace and Technology Festival, which aims to contribute to the engineering-based human resources of our country and supports the youth for this purpose, a total of 5,316,500 ₺ awards were given.

You can find the list of award-winning teams in the table below.

ORDER EXECUTIVE INSTITUTION COMPETITION NAME & LEVEL AWARD NAME AWARD AMOUNT 2021 TEAM NAME SCHOOL NAME
1 İGA Smart Transportation Competition Primary / Secondary School Level 1st ₺12.000,00 ESBİLSEM ERGÜN AHMET SEZER SECONDARY SCHOOL
2nd ₺7.000,00 YOLUMUZ75 PRIVATE DOKUZ EYLÜL UNIVERSITY PRIVATE 75.YIL SECONDARY SCHOOL
3rd ₺4.000,00 B&B İZMİR PRIVATE GAZİEMİR UĞUR SECONDARY SCHOOL
Smart Transportation Competition High School Level 1st ₺12.000,00 VUSLAT NAZİLLİ SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL
2nd ₺7.000,00 TEKNO UZMANLAR TAKIMI HACI ZEHRA AKKOÇ FEMALE ANATOLIAN HIGH SCHOOL
3rd ₺4.000,00 FETİHBİKE BAHÇEŞEHİR VİZYON COLLEGE
Smart Transportation Competition Undergrad-Grad-Postgrad Level 1st ₺15.000,00 YTU MAGLEV YILDIZ TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY
2nd ₺10.000,00 RACLAB INTELLİGENT TRAFFİC CONTROL KONYA TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY
3rd ₺5.000,00 KMT KONYA TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY
2 TUBITAK MAM Biotechnology Innovation Competition- Idea Category- High School Level 1st ₺12.000,00 SARS-COV-2 BULAŞICILIK TAHMİN TAKIMI İZMİR/BUCA - BUCA FATMA SAYGIN ANATOLIAN HIGH SCHOOL
2nd ₺7.000,00 GSÖB BORNOVA ANATOLIAN HIGH SCHOOL
3rd ₺4.000,00 GKV BİYOMEDİKAL GAZİANTEP COLLEGE FOUNDATION PRIVATE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL
Biotechnology Innovation Competition - Idea Category- Undergrad-Grad-Postgrad Level 1st ₺15.000,00 HESPEROS KTO KARATAY UNIVERSITY
2nd ₺10.000,00 CANCER BİOTECH BAHÇEŞEHİR UNIVERSITY
3rd ₺5.000,00 BRUGADAI UNIVERSITY OF HEALTH SCIENCES
Biotechnology Innovation Competition- Project Category 1st ₺17.000,00 TEXROBOTS TEAM İSTANBUL TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY
2nd ₺12.000,00 ENZİM YILDIZ TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY
3rd ₺7.000,00 PHARMASCAR PAMUKKALE UNIVERSITY
3 SANKO Environment and Energy Technologies Competition High School Level 1st ₺12.000,00 EKOLOJİ ELÇİLERİ TOKAT ZİLE YOUTH CENTER
2nd ₺7.000,00 TURN-A 15 TEMMUZ ŞEHİTLERİ SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL
3rd ₺4.000,00 DUYARLI_GENÇ ABDULKADİR PERŞEMBE FOUNDATION VOCATIONAL AND TECHNICAL ANATOLIAN HIGH SCHOOL
Environment and Energy Technologies Undergrad-Grad-Postgrad Level 1st ₺15.000,00 ITU BEES R&D TEAM İSTANBUL TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY
2nd ₺10.000,00 PROLİS İSTANBUL TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY
3rd ₺5.000,00 ITU BEES R&D TEAM İSTANBUL TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY
4 T3 FOUNDATION Education Technologies Competition Primary / Secondary School Level 1st ₺12.000,00 STEM BİLİM MERAM İMAM HATİP SECONDARY SCHOOL
2nd ₺7.000,00 ZİLE GENÇLİK MERKEZİ 6 (ZGM-6) NECMİ MUAMMER SECONDARY SCHOOL
3rd ₺4.000,00 HAREZMİ PRIVATE İSTANBUL MAHİR SECONDARY SCHOOL
Education Technologies Competition High School Level 1st ₺12.000,00 UHUB PRIVATE DÜNYA SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL
2nd ₺7.000,00 ASIMIN NESLİ YILDIZ TAKIMI ASIMIN NESLİ ANADOLU İMAM HATİP HIGH SCHOOL
3rd ₺4.000,00 TEKNOGIRLS ŞEHİT KÜBRA DOĞANAY KIZ ANADOLU İMAM HATİP HIGH SCHOOL
Education Technologies Competition Undergrad-Grad-Postgrad Level 1st ₺15.000,00 DÜ-STEMKODLAB DÜZCE UNIVERSITY
2nd ₺10.000,00 MEDAR SELÇUK UNIVERSITY
3rd ₺5.000,00 SAĞLIK KAHRAMANLARI DOKUZ EYLÜL UNIVERSITY
5 Presidency of The Republic of Turkey Digital Transformation Office Hack Istanbul 1st $7.000,00 0LDBUTG0LD ANADOLU UNIVERSITY
2nd $4.000,00 PHİLOVİRİDİS MIDDLE EAST TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY
3rd $2.000,00 ZER0PTS ANKARA UNIVERSITY
6 TAI Helicopter Design Competition 1st ₺30.000,00 VEGA HELİKOPTER TAKIMI ABDULLAH GÜL UNIVERSITY
2nd ₺20.000,00 NEU-CFD AVIATION NECMETTIN ERBAKAN UNIVERSITY
3rd ₺10.000,00 AE-ZION MIDDLE EAST TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY
7 ASELSANNET Communication Technologies Competition 1st ₺20.000,00 FSMAYTEAM FATIH SULTAN MEHMET VAKIF UNIVERSITY
2nd ₺15.000,00 MAVİ ALP BİLGİ TEKNOLOJİLERİ KARADENIZ TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY
3rd ₺10.000,00 SOFTEX TEAM İSTANBUL TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY
8 AFAD Technology for Humanity Competition - Disaster Management Category Primary / Secondary School Level 1st ₺12.000,00 EMERGENCY TEAM İZMİR ARKAS SCIENCE AND ARTS CENTER
2nd ₺7.000,00 IOT SAKARYA AYDIN GÜRDAMAR SECONDARY SCHOOL
3rd ₺4.000,00 MALATYABEYİNTAKIMI TÜRKİYEM SECONDARY SCHOOL
Technology for Humanity Competition - Disaster Management Category High School Level 1st ₺12.000,00 A06 OSMANİYE İHAFAİYESİ ŞEHİT BİNBAŞI ADİL KARAGÖZ ANATOLIAN HIGH SCHOOL
2nd ₺7.000,00 QUARTET OF SCİENCE HASAN AYBABA ANATOLIAN HIGH SCHOOL
3rd ₺4.000,00 OSMANİYE GENÇLİK MERKEZİ TEKNOLOJİ TAKIMI ASELSAN VOCATIONAL AND TECHNICAL ANATOLIAN HIGH SCHOOL
Technology for Humanity Competition - Disaster Management Category Undergrad-Grad-Postgrad Level 1st ₺15.000,00 FİLİKAELÇİ KAHRAMANMARAŞ SÜTÇÜ İMAM UNIVERSITY
2nd ₺10.000,00 VEFA HAVACILIK İSTANBUL TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY
3rd ₺5.000,00 MİKROHOBİST İSTANBUL UNIVERSITY
Technology for Humanity Competition - Health and First Aid Category Primary / Secondary School Level 1st ₺12.000,00 KOD VADİSİ BALIKESİR/EDREMİT - 75.YIL SECONDARY SCHOOL
2nd ₺7.000,00 KALEKOD USTAFA KEMAL SECONDARY SCHOOL
3rd ₺4.000,00 HAZEL PRIVATE SANKO SCHOOLS
Technology for Humanity Competition- Health and First Aid Category High School Level 1st ₺12.000,00 AHİ YUNUS EMRE YUNUS EMRE VOCATIONAL AND TECHNICAL ANATOLIAN HIGH SCHOOL
2nd ₺7.000,00 ADAXY PRIVATE BİLFEN ÜSKÜDAR SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL
3rd ₺4.000,00 KAİDEN TEAM PRIVATE ALMAN HIGH SCHOOL
Technology for Humanity Competition - Health and First Aid Category Undergrad-Grad-Postgrad Level 1st ₺15.000,00 SELÇUK MED SOS SELÇUK UNIVERSITY
2nd ₺10.000,00 CANKAT SELÇUK UNIVERSITY
3rd ₺5.000,00 ROBOVİSİON KAHRAMANMARAŞ SÜTÇÜ İMAM UNIVERSITY
Technology for Humanity Competition - Disabled-Friendly Category Primary/Secondary School Level 1st ₺12.000,00 ENGELSİZLER İTÜ ETA FOUNDATION ANTALYA DOĞA COLLEGE
2nd ₺7.000,00 TEAM SİHO SERVER GAZİ İMAM HATİP SECONDARY SCHOOL
3rd ₺4.000,00 BİLİMAVCILARI ERTUĞRUL GAZİ PRIMARY SCHOOL
Technology for Humanity Competition- Disabled-Friendly Category High School Level 1st ₺12.000,00 ENKA_ENGELLİ DOSTLARI PRIVATE ENKA VOCATIONAL AND TECHNICAL ANATOLIAN HIGH SCHOOL
2nd ₺7.000,00 EGELİ YİĞİT EFELER SEMİHA İRFAN ÇALI VOCATIONAL AND TECHNICAL ANATOLIAN HIGH SCHOOL
3rd ₺4.000,00 EYLÜLLER TED ANTALYA COLLEGE
Technology for Humanity Competition - Disabled-Friendly Category Undergrad-Grad-Postgrad Level 1st ₺15.000,00 TİD3B TRABZON UNIVERSITY
2nd ₺10.000,00 SİGUN KARADENIZ TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY
3rd ₺5.000,00 MÜNHASIR İSTANBUL TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY
Technology for Humanity Competition - Social Innovation Category Primary / Secondary School Level 1st ₺12.000,00 DİJİTALRED BURDUR BUCAK HÜSEYİN TÜRKER SECONDARY SCHOOL
2nd ₺7.000,00 SÜPER BİLİM PRIVATE ANTALYA MAYA COLLEGE
3rd ₺4.000,00 SORUNSAVAR BODRUM FEN BİLİMLERİ SECONDARY SCHOOL
Technology for Humanity Competition - Social Innovation Category High School Level 1st ₺12.000,00 İRONİSM BURSA INTERNATIONAL MURAT HÜDAVENDİGAR ANADOLU İMAM HATİP HIGH SCHOOL
2nd ₺7.000,00 WONDER PRIVATE DİYARBAKIR BAHÇEŞEHİR COLLEGE SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY HIGH SCHOOL
3rd ₺4.000,00 OYM AYHAN ARI İMKB VOCATIONAL AND TECHNICAL ANATOLIAN HIGH SCHOOL
Technology for Humanity Competition- Social Innovation Category Undergrad-Grad-Postgrad Level 1st ₺15.000,00 BAYKOCA FEZAKADI TEKNOLOJİ TAKIMI KOCAELI UNIVERSITY
2nd ₺10.000,00 ECREL TEKNOLOJİ DÜZCE UNIVERSITY
3rd ₺5.000,00 SOCİAL-TECH KONYA TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY
9 TUBITAK Unmanned Aerial Vehicle Competition For High Schools-Fixed Wing 1st ₺25.000,00 CREW OF SKY SABİHA GÖKÇEN VOCATIONAL AND TECHNICAL ANATOLIAN HIGH SCHOOL
2nd ₺20.000,00 NOVA BAHÇEŞEHİR COLLEGE SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY HIGH SCHOOL
3rd ₺15.000,00 SIMURG ŞEHİT MEHMET ŞENGÜL SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL
Mention ₺7.500,00 İM-HA AR-GE PROF. DR. MEHMET GÖRMEZ ANADOLU İMAM HATİP HIGH SCHOOL
TAI Special Award ₺7.000,00 CREW OF SKY SABİHA GÖKÇEN VOCATIONAL AND TECHNICAL ANATOLIAN HIGH SCHOOL
Unmanned Aerial Vehicle Competition For High Schools- Rotary Wing 1st ₺25.000,00 KITT ALACA DOĞAN KADIKÖY ANADOLU İMAM HATİP HIGH SCHOOL
2nd ₺20.000,00 ROBİLSA AFYONKARAHİSAR DUMLUPINAR SCIENCE AND ARTS CENTER
3rd ₺15.000,00 SİVAS BİLİŞİM ERB SİVAS BİLİŞİM TEKNOLOJİLERİ VOCATIONAL AND TECHNICAL ANATOLIAN HIGH SCHOOL
Mention ₺7.500,00 NEASTECH UAV PRIVATE BAŞAKŞEHİR YENİDOĞU SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL
TAI Special Award ₺7.000,00 KITT ALACA DOĞAN KADIKÖY ANADOLU İMAM HATİP HIGH SCHOOL
10 ASELSAN Unmanned Underwater Systems Competition- Junior Category 1st ₺35.000,00 CALROV CAĞALOĞLU ANATOLIAN HIGH SCHOOL
2nd ₺25.000,00 DEEP IMPACT GIFTED CODER MERSİN İSTEK SCHOOLS
3rd ₺15.000,00 HEMDEM BAFRA SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL
11 TURKPATENT ISIF GRAND PRIX TURİNG KİMYA ENDÜSTRİ SANAYİ VE TİCARET ANONİM ŞİRKETİ
12 TEI Jet Engine Design Competition 1st ₺30.000,00 CF-DESİGN KONYA TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY
2nd ₺20.000,00 MSÜ İKİ MAVİ NATIONAL DEFENSE UNIVERSITY-NAVAL ACADEMY
3rd ₺10.000,00 SCHRÖDİNGER'SCAD ESKİŞEHİR OSMANGAZİ UNIVERSITY
13 HAVELSAN Heterogeneous Swarm Simulation Competition 1st ₺40.000,00 MUCİTHANE İSTANBUL MEDENİYET UNIVERSITY
2nd ₺30.000,00 ARKUS BAŞKENT UNIVERSITY
3rd ₺20.000,00 FACE-R ÖZYEĞİN UNIVERSITY
14 TUBITAK High School Students Polar Research Projects Competition - Life Sciences 1st ₺6.000,00 ANTARKTİKA'NIN GELECEĞİ İÇİN EKOLOJİK NİŞ MODELLEME ANKARA SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL
2nd ₺5.000,00 PETO PARADOKSUNA BİYOİNFORMATİK YAKLAŞIM ÇANAKKALE PRIVATE BİGA DOĞA SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL
3rd ₺4.000,00 BİYOTİKA BİLİM ÜSSÜ SAMSUN PRIVATE SAMSUN BAHÇEŞEHİR COLLEGE
High School Students Polar Research Projects Competition- Physical Sciences 1st ₺6.000,00 KUTUP KAŞİFİ BİRUNİ ADIYAMAN COMMERCIAL VOCATIONAL AND TECHNICAL ANATOLIAN HIGH SCHOOL
2nd ₺5.000,00 METEOR AVCISI 26 (MA-26) ESKİŞEHİR SABİHA GÖKÇEN VOCATIONAL AND TECHNICAL ANATOLIAN HIGH SCHOOL
2nd ₺5.000,00 ANTARKTİKA ATMOSFERİNDE UV IŞIĞININ OZON KONSANTANTRASYONU ÜZERİNDEKİ ETKİSİNİN ÖLÇÜLMESİ (PIRICET) İSTANBUL PRIVATE TUZLA DOĞA ANATOLIAN HIGH SCHOOL
3rd ₺4.000,00 SU ALTI YERİNDE GÖZLEM ARACI (SOYGA) ESKİŞEHİR PRIVATE ESKİŞEHİR BAHÇEŞEHİR SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY HIGH SCHOOL
3rd ₺4.000,00 MOBİL ROBOTİK SONDA VE VERİ TOPLAMA PLATFORMU - MORSVET İZMİR ARKAS SCIENCE AND ARTS CENTER
3rd ₺4.000,00 MERGEN - SALINCAK (BOGİE) MEKANİZMASI KULLANAN ÇOK AMAÇLI ARAMA VE KEŞİF ARACI İSTANBUL PRIVATE BEYLİKDÜZÜ MODERN EĞİTİM COLLEGE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL
High School Students Polar Research Projects Competition -Social and Humanities Sciences 1st ₺6.000,00 BİR KUTU OYUNU TASARIMI: ARKTİK BÖLGEDE NELER OLUYOR? SAMSUN ROTARY KULÜBÜ SCIENCE AND ARTS CENTER
2nd ₺5.000,00 KUTUP BÖLGELERİ VE ÇİZGİ FİLM: KUTUP BİLİNCİ OLUŞTURMA ÇERÇEVESİNDE YERLİ VE YABANCI YAPIM ÇİZGİ FİLMLERİN KARŞILAŞTIRILMALI İNCELENMESİ VAN FINE ARTS HIGH SCHOOL
2nd ₺5.000,00 ESKİMO HALKLARINDA KADININ MİTLERDEKİ VE GELENEKSEL HİKAYELERDEKİ YERİ İZMİR ATATÜRK HIGH SCHOOL
3rd ₺4.000,00 ARKTİK BÖLGESİNDE ÇEVRESEL ÖZYETERLİLİK VE DEPRESYON İLİŞKİSİ İSTANBUL FUAT SEZGİN SCIENCE AND ARTS CENTER
3rd ₺4.000,00 KUZEY ARKADAŞLIĞI PLATFORMU İZMİR PRIVATE İZMİR ATATÜRK ORGANİZE SANAYİ BÖLGESİ NEDİM UYSAL VOCATIONAL AND TECHNICAL ANATOLIAN HIGH SCHOOL
3rd ₺4.000,00 KUTUP HİKÂYEMİZ MERSİN YUSUF KALKAVAN HIGH SCHOOL
High School Students Polar Research Projects Competition-Earth Sciences 1st ₺6.000,00 ANTARKTİKA'DA METEORİT ARAMA-TESPİT FAALİYETLERİNE YARDIMCI İHA FAYDALI YÜKÜ İSTANBUL PRIVATE BAHÇEŞEHİR SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY HIGH SCHOOL
2nd ₺5.000,00 UYDULARIN GÖZÜNDEN THWAİTES BUZULU (UZAKTAN ALGILAMA VE COĞRAFİ BİLGİ SİSTEMLERİ KULLANILARAK THWAİTES BUZUL KÜTLESİNİN ZAMANSAL DEĞİŞİMİNİN BELİRLENMESİ) ANKARA PROF.DR.NECMETTİN ERBAKAN ANADOLU İMAM HATİP HIGH SCHOOL
3rd ₺4.000,00 BERLESE HUNİSİ KULLANARAK YERKÜRE MANYETİK ALAN ÇİZGİLERİNİN TOPRAK EKOSİSTEMİ ÜZERİNDEKİ ETKİLERİNİN BELİRLENMESİ BURSA BTSO KAMİL TOLON SCIENCE AND ARTS CENTER
15 TÜRKSAT Model Satellite Competition 1st ₺40.000,00 B DİSPATE ZONGULDAK BÜLENT ECEVİT UNIVERSITY
2nd ₺30.000,00 İTÜ APİS ARGE 10 B İSTANBUL TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY
3rd ₺20.000,00 HUMA MODEL UYDU TAKIMI KARADENIZ TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY
16 IT VALLEY Pardus 21 Bug Catching and Suggestion Competition 1st ₺10.000,00 FATMA HATİPOĞLU GRADUATED
2nd ₺7.000,00 SÜLEYMAN POYRAZ ABDULLAH GÜL UNIVERSITY
3rd ₺5.000,00 Muhammed Emin Tombak GRADUATE
17 ROKETSAN - TUBITAK SAGE Rocket Competition- High School Category 1st ₺60.000,00 ERYURT ADANA ANATOLIAN HIGH SCHOOL
Rocket Competition- Medium Altitude Category 1st ₺60.000,00 TANYELİ ROKET TAKIMI SAMSUN UNIVERSITY
2nd ₺50.000,00 İPEKYOLU ROKET TAKIMI ELAZIĞ İPEKYOLU INTERNATIONAL CENTER FOR CHILD AND YOUTH STUDIES
3rd ₺40.000,00 GÖKOVA ROKET GÖKOVA ADİLE MERMERCİ VOCATIONAL AND TECHNICAL ANATOLIAN HIGH SCHOOL
Rocket Competition - High Altitude Category 1st ₺60.000,00 1,5 ADANA - WOF ÇUKUROVA UNIVERSITY
2nd ₺50.000,00 GENÇ MİMAR SİNAN VEFA ROKET TAKIMI İSTANBUL TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY
3rd ₺40.000,00 TROKET TAKIMI FIRAT UNIVERSITY
3rd ₺40.000,00 SAMSUN ROKET TAKIMI SAMSUN UNIVERSITY
18 IT VALLEY - TUBITAK - HAVELSAN Robotaxi-Full Scale Autonomous Vehicle Competition - Unique Vehicle Category 1st ₺75.000,00 YTÜ AESK YILDIZ TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY
2nd ₺50.000,00 SAİTEM SAKARYA UNIVERSITY
Mention ₺25.000,00 İTÜ-GÜNEŞ ARABASI İSTANBUL TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY
19 MINISTRY OF HEALTH - TUSEB Artificial Intelligence in Healthcare Competition 1st ₺60.000,00 AI-DEO SABANCI UNIVERSITY
2nd ₺40.000,00 GÖKSENİN-AI SİVAS CUMHURİYET UNIVERSITY
3rd ₺20.000,00 XYZ. AI ANADOLU UNIVERSITY
20 MINISTRY OF INDUSTRY AND TECHNOLOGY Digital Technologies in Industry Competition- Junior Category 1st ₺20.000,00 ROBOMOSB PRIVATE MOSB VOCATIONAL AND TECHNICAL ANATOLIAN HIGH SCHOOL
2nd ₺15.000,00 HAFIZ İHO STEAM 4.0 MEHMET AKİF İNAN HAFIZ ANADOLU İMAM HATİP HIGH SCHOOL
3rd ₺10.000,00 ÇOROBOT TOBB-OSB VOCATIONAL AND TECHNICAL ANATOLIAN HIGH SCHOOL
21 BAYKAR Fighting Unmanned Aerial Vehicle Competition - Fixed Wing 1st ₺250.000,00 YTÜ LAGARİ YILDIZ TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY
2nd ₺150.000,00 ANATEK HU-35X MIDDLE EAST TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY
3rd ₺100.000,00 İTÜNOM İSTANBUL TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY
Mention ₺10.000,00 ESOGU HORUS ESKİŞEHİR OSMANGAZİ UNIVERSITY
Fighting Unmanned Aerial Vehicle Competition -Rotary Wing Mention ₺10.000,00 BTU_ÖZTÜRK BURSA TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY
Mention ₺7.500,00 AVIATOR AKÇAABAT SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL
Mention ₺5.000,00 GÖKORDU BİLKENT UNIVERSITY
22 HAVELSAN UAV Swarm Competition 1st ₺40.000,00 ZEROWİNG İSTANBUL TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY
2nd ₺30.000,00 ODTÜ GÖKSAT SPACE TEAM MIDDLE EAST TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY
3rd ₺20.000,00 UÇAN ANDALAR FIRAT UNIVERSITY
23 Presidency of The Republic of Turkey Investment Office Take Off International Start-Up Summit 1st $20.000,00 COLABRA CZECH REPUBLIC
2nd $10.000,00 CLASSNOTES PAKISTAN
3rd $5.000,00 SERVISSOFT TURKEY
24 TARNET Agriculture Technologies Competition-High School Level 1st ₺12.000,00 MEZZOMORTO TARTEK MANİSA/YUNUSEMRE - MANİSA SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL
2nd ₺7.000,00 BÖRÜ TAKIMI İSTANBUL RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT APPLICATION CENTER HIGH SCHOOL
3rd ₺4.000,00 ROBOPAL TAKIMI PİRELLİ HIGH SCHOOL
Agriculture Technologies Competition - Undergrad-Grad-Postgrad Level 1st ₺15.000,00 DEMETER OSTİM TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY
2nd ₺10.000,00 FIRATVET FIRAT UNIVERSITY
3rd ₺5.000,00 GENÇ MAKERS SELÇUK UNIVERSITY
25 TARNET Agricultural Unmanned Land Vehicle Competition Mention-1st ₺10.000,00 SİMURG GAZİANTEP UNIVERSITY
Mention-2nd ₺7.500,00 TARUS KONYA GIDA VE TARIM UNIVERSITY
Mention-3rd ₺5.000,00 YILDIZ ROVER YILDIZ TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY
26 TURKISH AIRLINES Travel Datathon 1st Business Sınıf Yurt Dışı Uçak Bileti DATA SCİENCE QUINTET ÖZYEĞİN UNIVERSITY
2nd Business Sınıfı Avrupa Uçak Bileti DATA BUTCHERS MIDDLE EAST TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY
3rd Ekonomi Sınıfı Avrupa Uçak Bileti DATA TRAVELERS KADİR HAS UNIVERSITY
27 MINISTRY OF CULTURE AND TOURISM Tourism Technologies Competition-High School Level 1st ₺15.000,00 ADAPAZARIİHL ADAPAZARI ANADOLU İMAM HATİP HIGH SCHOOL
2nd ₺10.000,00 ANATOLİA KÜLTÜR SELAHADDİN EYYUBİ ANADOLU İMAM HATİP HIGH SCHOOL
3rd ₺5.000,00 NP-ASTRO-Cİ NURİ PAKDİL BİLSEM
Tourism Technologies Competition - Undergrad-Grad-Postgrad Level 1st ₺20.000,00 TRAVELER MIDDLE EAST TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY
2nd ₺15.000,00 DİGİCHEFS YILDIRIM BEYAZIT UNIVERSITY
3rd ₺10.000,00 GOART BAHÇEŞEHIR UNIVERSITY
28 TÜBA TÜBA-TEKNOFEST PhD Science Award 1st ₺30.000,00 TURAÇ FARSADİ MIDDLE EAST TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY
1st ₺30.000,00 YASEMİN KAHYAOĞLU ERDOĞMUŞ ANADOLU UNIVERSITY
1st ₺30.000,00 ZİHNİ ONUR UYGUN EGE UNIVERSITY
2nd ₺20.000,00 ABDOLALİ KHALİLİ SADAGHİANİ SABANCI UNIVERSITY
2nd ₺20.000,00 GÜLŞAH CONGUR EGE UNIVERSITY
3rd ₺10.000,00 HALİL HAKAN AÇIKEL ERCİYES UNIVERSITY
29 IT VALLEY Turkish Natural Language Processing Competition 1st ₺20.000,00 TDD KOÇ UNIVERSITY
2nd ₺15.000,00 TURQUEST PINAR COLLEGE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL
3rd ₺10.000,00 BİLİRKİŞİ İSTANBUL TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY
MENTION ₺5.000,00 Son Dil Bükücüler Bornova Anatolian High School
30 STM Turkey Drone Championship 1st ₺7.000,00 ATAKAN MERCİMEK ADANA TİCARET ODASI HIGH SCHOOL
2nd ₺5.000,00 DORUK CENGİZ GERMİYAN BİLGE SECONDARY SCHOOL
3rd ₺4.000,00 BATU ERİLKUN DRONE RACERS SPORTS CLUB ASSOCIATION
31 BAYKAR Flying Car Design Competition 1st ₺45.000,00 MARMARAİR MARMARA UNIVERSITY
2nd ₺30.000,00 SKYLINE SAKARYA UNIVERSITY OF APPLIED SCIENCES
3rd ₺15.000,00 TECHLAB GAZİ UNIVERSITY
32 CEZERİ ASELSAN TUBITAK Artificial Intelligence in Transpotation Competition Mention-1st ₺10.000,00 HÜMA GRADUATED
Mention-2nd ₺7.500,00 İNAN MIDDLE EAST TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY
Mention-3rd ₺5.000,00 KOTYORA AMASYA UNIVERSITY
33 TUBITAK International Efficiency Challenge Electric Vehicle Races Hydromobile Category 1st ₺50.000,00 YTÜ-AESK_H YILDIZ TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY
International Efficiency Challenge Electric Vehicle Races Electromobile Category 1st ₺50.000,00 YOMRA GENÇLİK MERKEZİ ENERJİ TEKNOLOJİLERİ TOPLULUĞU KARADENIZ TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY
2nd ₺40.000,00 SAMÜELAR SAMSUN UNIVERSITY
2nd ₺40.000,00 SAITEM SAKARYA UNIVERSITY
3rd ₺30.000,00 EVA TEAM ALTINBAŞ UNIVERSITY
International Efficiency Challenge Electric Vehicle Races Board Special Award ₺15.000,00 SAMÜELAR SAMSUN UNIVERSITY
International Efficiency Challenge Electric Vehicle Races Visual Design Award ₺15.000,00 ADYU CENDERE ADIYAMAN UNIVERSITY
International Efficiency Challenge Electric Vehicle Races Technical Design Award ₺25.000,00 GÖKTÜRK NİĞDE ÖMER HALİSDEMİR UNIVERSITY
International Efficiency Challenge Electric Vehicle Races First Domestic Product Incentive Award ₺20.000,00 YTÜ-AESK_H YILDIZ TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY
International Efficiency Challenge Electric Vehicle Races Second Domestic Product Incentive Award ₺18.000,00 ÇUKUROVA ELECTROMOBILE ÇUKUROVA UNIVERSITY
International Efficiency Challenge Electric Vehicle Races Third Domestic Product Incentive Award ₺16.000,00 YOMRA GENÇLİK MERKEZİ ENERJİ TEKNOLOJİLERİ TOPLULUĞU KARADENIZ TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY
International Efficiency Challenge Electric Vehicle Races Promotion and Dissemination Encouragement Award ₺3.000,00 AKÜMOBİL AFYON KOCATEPE UNIVERSITY
International Efficiency Challenge Electric Vehicle Races Promotion and Dissemination Encouragement Award ₺3.000,00 ATAY PAMUKKALE UNIVERSITY
International Efficiency Challenge Electric Vehicle Races Promotion and Dissemination Encouragement Award ₺3.000,00 BİLİM VE TEKNOLOJİ KULÜBÜ BARTIN UNIVERSITY
International Efficiency Challenge Electric Vehicle Races Promotion and Dissemination Encouragement Award ₺3.000,00 BTÜ ELEKTRONOMİ BURSA TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY
International Efficiency Challenge Electric Vehicle Races Promotion and Dissemination Encouragement Award ₺3.000,00 BTÜ HACIWATT BURSA TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY
International Efficiency Challenge Electric Vehicle Races Promotion and Dissemination Encouragement Award ₺3.000,00 BTÜ SANCAR BURSA TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY
International Efficiency Challenge Electric Vehicle Races Promotion and Dissemination Encouragement Award ₺3.000,00 ÇUKUROVA ELECTROMOBILE ÇUKUROVA UNIVERSITY
International Efficiency Challenge Electric Vehicle Races Promotion and Dissemination Encouragement Award ₺3.000,00 ENERJİST ERCİYES UNIVERSITY
International Efficiency Challenge Electric Vehicle Races Promotion and Dissemination Encouragement Award ₺3.000,00 EVA TEAM ALTINBAŞ UNIVERSITY
International Efficiency Challenge Electric Vehicle Races Promotion and Dissemination Encouragement Award ₺3.000,00 İTÜ ELEKTRİKLİ ARAÇ TAKIMI İSTANBUL TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY
International Efficiency Challenge Electric Vehicle Races Promotion and Dissemination Encouragement Award ₺3.000,00 KSÜ ELEKTROMOBİL TAKIMI KAHRAMANMARAŞ SÜTÇÜ İMAM UNIVERSITY
International Efficiency Challenge Electric Vehicle Races Promotion and Dissemination Encouragement Award ₺3.000,00 K-TECH TEAM H KARADENIZ TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY
International Efficiency Challenge Electric Vehicle Races Promotion and Dissemination Encouragement Award ₺3.000,00 MAVERA TEKNOLOJİ TAKIMI ESKİŞEHİR OSMANGAZİ UNIVERSITY
International Efficiency Challenge Electric Vehicle Races Promotion and Dissemination Encouragement Award ₺3.000,00 MİLLİ ARAÇ TASARIMI - MİLAT İSTANBUL UNIVERSITY - CERRAHPAŞA
International Efficiency Challenge Electric Vehicle Races Promotion and Dissemination Encouragement Award ₺3.000,00 ODTÜ-TEK E MIDDLE EAST TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY
International Efficiency Challenge Electric Vehicle Races Promotion and Dissemination Encouragement Award ₺3.000,00 ORET GAZİANTEP UNIVERSITY
International Efficiency Challenge Electric Vehicle Races Promotion and Dissemination Encouragement Award ₺3.000,00 SAITEM SAKARYA UNIVERSITY
International Efficiency Challenge Electric Vehicle Races Promotion and Dissemination Encouragement Award ₺3.000,00 SUBÜ-TETRA SAKARYA UNIVERSITY OF APPLIED SCIENCES
International Efficiency Challenge Electric Vehicle Races Promotion and Dissemination Encouragement Award ₺3.000,00 SÜ ELEKTROMOBİL TAKIMI SELÇUK UNIVERSITY
International Efficiency Challenge Electric Vehicle Races Promotion and Dissemination Encouragement Award ₺3.000,00 ŞERİFE BACININ TORUNLARI KASTAMONU UNIVERSITY
International Efficiency Challenge Electric Vehicle Races Promotion and Dissemination Encouragement Award ₺3.000,00 ULUDAĞ ELEKTROMOBİL TAKIMI BURSA ULUDAĞ UNIVERSITY
International Efficiency Challenge Electric Vehicle Races Promotion and Dissemination Encouragement Award ₺3.000,00 UMAKİT BURSA ULUDAĞ UNIVERSITY
International Efficiency Challenge Electric Vehicle Races Promotion and Dissemination Encouragement Award ₺3.000,00 YEDİTEPE AUTOMOTIVE YEDİTEPE UNIVERSITY
International Efficiency Challenge Electric Vehicle Races Promotion and Dissemination Encouragement Award ₺3.000,00 YOMRA GENÇLİK MERKEZİ ENERJİ TEKNOLOJİLERİ TOPLULUĞU KARADENIZ TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY
International Efficiency Challenge Electric Vehicle Races Promotion and Dissemination Encouragement Award ₺3.000,00 YTÜ-AESK_E YILDIZ TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY
34 TUBITAK Efficiency Challenge Electric Vehicle Races for High Schools 1st ₺30.000,00 YEŞİLYURT BİLGİ EVİ ADANA ŞEHİT BORA SUELKAN VOCATIONAL AND TECHNICAL ANATOLIAN HIGH SCHOOL
2nd ₺20.000,00 E-CARETTA LEFKOŞA SEDAT SİMAVİ INDUSTRIAL VOCATIONAL SCHOOL
3rd ₺10.000,00 NÖTRİNO-88 HÜMEYRA ÖKTEN KIZ ANADOLU İMAM HATİP HIGH SCHOOL
Board Special Award ₺10.000,00 THE GACA ZONGULDAK VOCATIONAL EDUCATION CENTER
Board Special Award ₺10.000,00 MUTEG EA MUĞLA ŞEHİT ZİYA İLHAN DAĞDAŞ VOCATIONAL AND TECHNICAL ANATOLIAN HIGH SCHOOL
Board Special Award ₺10.000,00 WOLFMOBIL KURTTEPE ŞEHİT ALİ ÖZTAŞ VOCATIONAL AND TECHNICAL ANATOLIAN HIGH SCHOOL
Board Special Award ₺10.000,00 İSTİKLAL EC KASTAMONU TAŞMEKTEP VOCATIONAL AND TECHNICAL ANATOLIAN HIGH SCHOOL
Board Special Award ₺10.000,00 AAATLAS ANKARA ATATÜRK ANATOLIAN HIGH SCHOOL
Visual Design Award ₺10.000,00 E-GENERATION TECHNIC SATSO MOTORLU ARAÇLAR TEKNİK MTAL
Visual Design Award ₺10.000,00 CEZERİ YEŞİL MEB CEZERİ YEŞİL TEKNOLOJİ VOCATIONAL AND TECHNICAL ANATOLIAN HIGH SCHOOL
Visual Design Award ₺10.000,00 MEGA SOLO YAKUTİYE ANADOLU PROJE İMAM HATİP HIGH SCHOOL
Visual Design Award ₺10.000,00 ESATAMAT ESKİŞEHİR ATATÜRK MESLEKİ VETEKNİK ANATOLIAN HIGH SCHOOL
Domestic Design Award ₺15.000,00 E-CARETTA LEFKOŞA SEDAT SİMAVİ INDUSTRIAL VOCATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
Domestic Design Award ₺15.000,00 YEŞİLYURT BİLGİ EVİ ADANA ŞEHİT BORA SUELKAN VOCATIONAL AND TECHNICAL ANATOLIAN HIGH SCHOOL
Domestic Design Award ₺15.000,00 TEAM MOSTRA ZEYTİNBURNU SCIENCE AND ARTS CENTER
Promotion and Dissemination Encouragement Award ₺3.000,00 AAATLAS ANKARA ATATÜRK ANATOLIAN HIGH SCHOOL
Promotion and Dissemination Encouragement Award ₺3.000,00 ALTAİR ŞEHİT SELÇUK GÜRDAL ANATOLIAN HIGH SCHOOL
Promotion and Dissemination Encouragement Award ₺3.000,00 AROTO RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT EDUCATION AND APPLICATION CENTER HIGH SCHOOL
Promotion and Dissemination Encouragement Award ₺3.000,00 CEZERİ YEŞİL MEB CEZERİ YEŞİL TEKNOLOJİ VOCATIONAL AND TECHNICAL ANATOLIAN HIGH SCHOOL
Promotion and Dissemination Encouragement Award ₺3.000,00 ENERJİ TEKNOLOJİLERİ TOPLULUĞU OF HMB ULUSOY MTAL GENÇ TAKIMI OF HMB ULUSOY MTAL
Promotion and Dissemination Encouragement Award ₺3.000,00 ESATAMAT ESKİŞEHİR ATATÜRK VOCATIONAL AND TECHNICAL ANATOLIAN HIGH SCHOOL
Promotion and Dissemination Encouragement Award ₺3.000,00 HAFIZ İHO STEAM EC DÜZCE MEHMET AKİF İNAN HAFIZ AİHL
Promotion and Dissemination Encouragement Award ₺3.000,00 İSTİKLAL EC KASTAMONU TAŞMEKTEP VOCATIONAL AND TECHNICAL ANATOLIAN HIGH SCHOOL
Promotion and Dissemination Encouragement Award ₺3.000,00 MEGA SOLO YAKUTİYE ANADOLU PROJE İMAM HATİP HIGH SCHOOL
Promotion and Dissemination Encouragement Award ₺3.000,00 NÖTRİNO-88 HÜMEYRA ÖKTEN KIZ ANADOLU İMAM HATİP HIGH SCHOOL
Promotion and Dissemination Encouragement Award ₺3.000,00 SERİK E.A ANTALYA SERİK ORHANGAZİ M.T.A.L
Promotion and Dissemination Encouragement Award ₺3.000,00 ŞAHLAN SAMSUN TOBB İLYAS KILIÇ VOCATIONAL AND TECHNICAL ANATOLIAN HIGH SCHOOL
Promotion and Dissemination Encouragement Award ₺3.000,00 YEŞİLYURT BİLGİ EVİ ADANA ŞEHİT BORA SUELKAN VOCATIONAL AND TECHNICAL ANATOLIAN HIGH SCHOOL
35 TUBITAK International Unmanned Aerial Vehicle Competition Fixed Wing 1st ₺40.000,00 KAYGUSUZ MANİSA CELÂL BAYAR UNIVERSITY
2nd ₺30.000,00 ATA TAKIMI İSTANBUL TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY
3rd ₺20.000,00 BTU LAGARİ BURSA TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY
Indigenousness 1st ₺25.000,00 HIDDEN DANGER ARGE GAZİANTEP UNIVERSITY
Indigenousness 2nd ₺20.000,00 UHAVK ULUDAĞ UNIVERSITY
Indigenousness 3rd ₺15.000,00 TEAM IMU FW İSTANBUL MEDENİYET UNIVERSITY
Mention ₺10.000,00 ZAFER AFYON KOCATEPE UNIVERSITY
Mention ₺10.000,00 ABRA İHA TAKIMI SAKARYA UNIVERSITY OF APPLIED SCIENCES
TAI Special Award ₺14.000,00 KAYGUSUZ MANİSA CELÂL BAYAR UNIVERSITY
International Unmanned Aerial Vehicle Competition Rotary Wing 1st ₺40.000,00 GTU-AQUA GEBZE TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY
2nd ₺30.000,00 SİMULAB İHA YILDIZ TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY
3rd ₺20.000,00 GTU AVES GEBZE TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY
Indigenousness 1st ₺25.000,00 AESK İHA YILDIZ TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY
Indigenousness 2nd ₺20.000,00 HUMA AR-GE İHA ONDOKUZ MAYIS UNIVERSITY
Indigenousness 3rd ₺15.000,00 APHELION-42 ONDOKUZ MAYIS UNIVERSITY
Mention ₺10.000,00 ArTek HYPERION SAKARYA UNIVERSITY OF APPLIED SCIENCES
Mention ₺10.000,00 DRONOS KADİR HAS UNIVERSITY
TAI Special Award ₺14.000,00 GTU-AQUA GEBZE TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY
International Free Mission UAV Competition Golden Performance 1st ₺50.000,00 VEFA HAVACILIK YILDIZ TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY
2nd ₺45.000,00 MEKATRONİKCİ TAYFAM AĞRI İBRAHIM ÇEÇEN UNIVERSITY
3rd ₺40.000,00 WHİTE EAGLE POZNAN UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY
International Free Mission UAV Competition Silver Performance 1st ₺36.000,00 PAK SHAHEENNS
2nd ₺34.000,00 ITUNOM UAV TEAM İSTANBUL TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY
3rd ₺32.000,00 DRONOS MUĞLA SITKI KOÇMAN UNIVERSITY
International Free Mission UAV Competition Bronze Performance 1st ₺30.000,00 İTÜ Albatros B İSTANBUL TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY
2nd ₺28.000,00 ROVENSE ULUDAĞ UNIVERSITY
3rd ₺26.000,00 FLYROSE SÜLEYMAN DEMIREL UNIVERSITY
International Free Mission UAV Competition Mention Performance 1st ₺24.000,00 AKUFLYTECH AFYON KOCATEPE UNIVERSITY
2nd ₺24.000,00 MÜHENDİS BEYİNLER KOCAELI UNIVERSITY
3rd ₺24.000,00 DORUK KONYA TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY
International Free Mission UAV Competition High School Incentive Award Incentive ₺10.000,00 ASOTEK İHA PRIVATE ANKARA CHAMBER OF INDUSTRY VOCATIONAL AND TECHNICAL ANATOLIAN HIGH SCHOOL
- ₺10.000,00 ZÜBEYDE HANIMIN YILDIZLARI ZÜBEYDE HANIM VOCATIONAL AND TECHNICAL ANATOLIAN HIGH SCHOOL
36 TUBITAK International Chemistry Olympiad Gold Medal BERKAN TARAK GALATASARAY HIGH SCHOOL-İSTANBUL
International Biology Olympiad Gold Medal TOLGA ATILIR İSTANBUL / ÜSKÜDAR / RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT EDUCATION AND APPLICATION CENTER HIGH SCHOOL
International Mathematics Olympiad Silver Medal ÖMER FARUK ERZURUMLUOĞLU BOĞAZİÇİ UNIVERSITY COMPUTER ENGINEERING
International Physics Olympiad Silver Medal YAMAN BORA OTUZBİR İSTANBUL BAHÇEŞEHİR SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY HIGH SCHOOL
International Chemistry Olympiad Silver Medal GÖKTUĞ GÜLSOY KOÇ UNIVERSITY DEPARTMENT OF CHEMISTRY
International Computer Olympiad Silver Medal EGE KABASAKALOĞLU İSTANBUL BAHÇEŞEHİR SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY HIGH SCHOOL
International Mathematics Olympiad Bronze Medal BURAK BUĞRA ÖNDER İSTANBUL ERKEK HIGH SCHOOL
International Mathematics Olympiad Bronze Medal BARIŞ KOYUNCU ENKA SCHOOLS İSTANBUL
International Physics Olympiad Bronze Medal ESER İLKE GENÇ İSTANBUL BAHÇEŞEHİR SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY HIGH SCHOOL
International Mathematics Olympiad Bronze Medal ŞEVKET ONUR YILMAZ KABATAŞ ERKEK HIGH SCHOOL
International Computer Olympiad Bronze Medal YUSUF ONUR ÜŞÜMEZ ROBERT COLLEGE
International Mathematics Olympiad Bronze Medal YUSUF KAĞAN ÇİÇEKDAĞ BOĞAZİÇİ UNIVERSITY COMPUTER ENGINEERING
International Mathematics Olympiad Bronze Medal HAYRETTİN EREN YILDIZ BOĞAZİÇİ UNIVERSITY COMPUTER ENGINEERING
37 TUBITAK University Students Research Project Competitions-Smart Cities and Transportation 1st ₺20.000,00 YARI OTONOM ARAÇLARDA SÜRÜCÜ DAVRANIŞ ANALİZİ, MODELLEMESİ VE SÜRÜŞ KONTROLÜ YILDIZ TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY
2nd ₺13.000,00 ELEKTRİKLİ ARAÇ AKILLI ŞARJ SİSTEMLERİNDE SÜRÜCÜ BAZLI DİNAMİK ROTALAMA İLE YOLCULUK SÜRESİ MİNİMİZASYONU TOBB ECONOMY AND TECHNOLOGY UNIVERSITY
3rd ₺10.000,00 MAGLEV ASANSÖR YILDIZ TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY
University Students Research Project Competitions-Information and Communication Technologies 1st ₺20.000,00 3 BOYUTLU TEKRAR YAPILANDIRMA ANALİZİ VE UYGULAMASI MARMARA UNIVERSITY
2nd ₺13.000,00 BİYOMEDİKAL ULTRASONİK ÇEVİRGEÇLERİN MODELLENMESİ VE KARAKTERİZASYONU MIDDLE EAST TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY
3rd ₺10.000,00 MAKİNE ÖĞRENMESİ YÖNTEMLERİ KULLANILARAK DİFÜZYON TİPİ MOLEKÜLER HABERLEŞME İÇİN MODEL TASARIMI BOĞAZİÇİ UNIVERSITY
University Students Research Project Competitions-Education 1st ₺20.000,00 COVİD-19 VE SONRASI UZAKTAN EĞİTİMDE TASARIM BÖLÜMLERİ PROJE DERSLERİNİN AR/VR/MR/XR ARACILIĞI İLE 3B ETKİLEŞİMLİ ORTAMDA YAPILABİLMESİNİ SAĞLAYAN SANAL STÜDYO SİSTEMİ TASARIMI PROJESİ: TOGATHER ESKİŞEHİR TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY
2nd ₺13.000,00 EN İYİ ÖĞRENCİLER EN İYİ ÜNİVERSİTELERE Mİ GİDİYOR? TÜRKİYE'DE SINAVLA ÖĞRENCİ ALAN DEVLET LİSELERİNİN ANALİZİ KOÇ UNIVERSITY
3rd ₺10.000,00 PANDEMİ KOŞULLARI ALTINDA SINAV ÇİZELGELEME PROBLEMİ İÇİN ÇÖZÜM YAKLAŞIMI ESKİŞEHİR TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY
University Students Research Project Competitions-Energy and Environment 1st ₺20.000,00 SÜRDÜREBİLİR VE YERLİ SELÜLOZ KAYNAKLARI KULLANARAK BARİYER ÖZELLİĞİ GELİŞTİRİLMİŞ BİYOBAZLI KAĞIT AMBALAJ ÜRETİMİ VE KARAKTERİZASYONU YALOVA UNIVERSITY
2nd ₺13.000,00 GES'E YÖNELİK, HAVADAN, PANEL BAZINDA ISIL GÜVENLİK BİRİMİ YILDIZ TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY
3rd ₺10.000,00 EKLEMELİ İMALAT İLE ÜRETİLEBİLEN İLETKEN PLA MALZEMELİ HİDROJEN PEM YAKIT PİLİNİN AKIŞ PLAKASININ TASARIMI VE ÜRETİMİ BURSA ULUDAĞ UNIVERSITY
University Students Research Project Competitions-Food And Agriculture 1st ₺20.000,00 ROBOTANİK YILDIZ TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY
2nd ₺13.000,00 MANGANIN YASEMİN ÇAYI VE İÇME SUYU ÖRNEKLERİNDE PLASTİK ELEK BAĞLATILI ÇİFT ŞIRINGA DESTEKLİ MANYETİK NANOAKIŞKAN ESASLI DKFE YÖNTEMİ İLE ZENGİNLEŞTİRİLMESİ SONRASI AAAS İLE ESER SEVİYELERDE TAYİNİ YILDIZ TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY
3rd ₺10.000,00 OTONOM İŞÇİM ISPARTA UNIVERSITY OF APPLIED SCIENCES
University Students Research Project Competitions- Machinery Manufacturing and Automotive 1st ₺20.000,00 KUYRUK MEKANİZMASINA SAHİP KENDİNİ DENGELEYEN ROBOT: THEMIS DOKUZ EYLÜL UNIVERSITY
2nd ₺13.000,00 PROGRAMLANABİLİR METAL YÜZEY TEMİZLİK ROBOTU YILDIZ TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY
3rd ₺10.000,00 DESIGN AND PRODUCTION OF MULTI MATERIAL 3D PRINTER FOR SOFT ROBOTIC STRUCTURAL ELEMENTS ÇANKAYA UNIVERSITY
University Students Research Project Competitions-Healty 1st ₺20.000,00 PARMAK HAREKETLERİNİN GERÇEK ZAMANLI ÇÖZÜMLENMESİNE YÖNELİK GİYİLEBİLİR BİR ELEKTROMİYOGRAM SİSTEMİ TASARIM VE UYGULAMASI GAZİ UNIVERSITY
2nd ₺13.000,00 ENDOSKOPİ SIRASINDA BAKTERİ TEŞHİSİNDE NANOPARTİKÜL TEMELLİ TANI TESTLERİNİN GELİŞTİRİLMESİ ERCİYES UNIVERSITY
3rd ₺10.000,00 ORAL YOLLA ALINAN İLACIN KARACİĞER TÜMÖRÜNE HEDEFLENDİRİLMESİNİN MODELLEMESİ VE 3B SFEROİD TEMELLİ ÇİP-ÜSTÜ-KARACİĞER PLATFORMU İLE VALİDASYONU EGE UNIVERSITY
University Students Research Project Competitions-Defense, Space And Aviation 1st ₺20.000,00 ALKA AVCI RAAS HACETTEPE UNIVERSITY
2nd ₺13.000,00 KAŞİF-1 KONYA FOOD AND AGRICULTURE UNIVERSITY
3rd ₺10.000,00 SUALTI MAYINLARININ TESPİTİ VE İMHASI İÇİN TASARLANMIŞ SÜRDÜRÜLEBİLİR SUALTI ARACI GAZİ UNIVERSITY
University Students Research Project Competitions-Social Innovation and Entrepreneurship 1st ₺20.000,00 DERİN ÖĞRENME ALGORİTMALARI KULLANILARAK NÖRAL MAKİNE ÇEVİRİSİ İLE TÜRKÇE METNİ TÜRK İŞARET DİLİNE ÇEVİREN ÇEVİRİ UYGULAMASI MARMARA UNIVERSITY
2nd ₺13.000,00 RADYO FREKANS İLE UZAKTAN KONTROLLÜ SÜRÜNGEN KEŞİF ROBOTU ISPARTA UNIVERSITY OF APPLIED SCIENCES
3rd ₺10.000,00 DERİN ÖĞRENME İLE ENGELSİZ İLETİŞİM BURSA ULUDAĞ UNIVERSITY
38 STM World Drone Cup 1st ₺30.000,00 EVAN TURNER AMERICA
2nd ₺20.000,00 MARVİN SCHAPPER LİCHTENSTEİN
3rd ₺10.000,00 KİLLİAN ROUSSEAU FRANCE

In line with our National Technology Initiative aims, we would like to thank all our competitors who applied to our competitions, became finalists and won awards.